Tender

Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122) NIT 2026 for IT Equipment, Support Services and Legal Firm

Submission deadline18-09-2026 up to 2:00 p.m.
OrganizationSindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122)
LocationGulshan-e-Iqbal Karachi
Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122) NIT 2026 for IT Equipment, Support Services and Legal Firm

Key Details

Tender Reference No.
SERS/DIR(SE)/HQ/3734/2026
Publication Date
27-08-2026
Opening Date
18-09-2026 at 2:30 p.m.
Estimated Value
66,000,000/-; 5,250,000.-; 2,000,000.-
Tender Document Fee
Rs. 3000 (non-refundable)
Contact Details
Office of the Director Finance & Procurement, Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122), Headquarters, Plot No. 9, Block-17, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi; EPADS helpline 051-111-137-237
Tender / Document URL
Visit official page

Invitation of Bids

Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122)

Through e-Pak Acquisition & Disposal System – EPADS

Ref. No. SERS/DIR(SE)/HQ/3734/2026
Dated: 27-08-2026

Advertisement of NIT

The Sindh Emergency Rescue Services (1122) now invites e-bids through E-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) from eligible bidders for the supply of the following services for fiscal year 2026-27 under the relevant provisions of Sindh Public Procurement Rules 2010 (Amended up to date).

Interested bidders are invited to submit a written application along with a non-refundable tender fee of Rs. 3000 in the shape of Cash/Pay Order/Demand Draft in favor of “SINDH EMERGENCY RESCUE SERVICE (RESCUE 1122) GOVT OF SINDH” at the Office of the Director Finance, Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122), Headquarters, Plot No. 9, Block-17, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi, between 0900 to 1700 hours except Saturday, Sunday and Holidays, from the date of publication up to 18-09-2026 up to 10:00 a.m.

A complete set of bidding documents containing detailed terms and conditions can be viewed/downloaded from https://portalsindh.eprocure.gov.pk/#/.

The bids prepared in accordance with the instructions in the bidding documents must be submitted on EPADS. All bids must be accompanied by bid security, as stated below, of the total estimated value of the procurement in the shape of Bank Draft, pay orders or Call Deposit in the name of “SINDH EMERGENCY RESCUE SERVICE (RESCUE 1122) GOVT OF SINDH” and must reach before the deadline for submission of e-bids. Bids will be opened on the same day, 18-09-2026 at 2:30 p.m., at the Office of the Director Finance, Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122), Headquarters, Plot No. 9, Block-17, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi.

The Procurement Committee of Rescue 1122 reserves the right to postpone, accept or reject any/all bids under the relevant provisions of SPPRA Rules 2010 (Amended up to date).

Tender Schedule

S.No. Tender Title Earnest Money Estimated Value Tender Fee (Non-Refundable) Procurement Procedure Date and Time of Submission of Tender Date and Time of Opening of Tender
1 Procurement for The Support & Maintenance Services of Rescue 1122-Command & Control Hyderabad, Sindh 2% 66,000,000/- 3000/- Single Stage One Envelope On or before 18-09-2026 up to 2:00 p.m. 18-09-2026 at 2:30 p.m.
2 Procurement of IT Equipment 2% 5,250,000.- 3000/- Single Stage One Envelope On or before 18-09-2026 up to 2:00 p.m. 18-09-2026 at 2:30 p.m.
3 Hiring of Legal Firm 2% 2,000,000.- 3000/- Single Stage One Envelope On or before 18-09-2026 up to 2:00 p.m. 18-09-2026 at 2:30 p.m.

Tender Opening Venue / Address

Office of the Director Finance & Procurement, Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122), Headquarters, Plot No. 9, Block-17, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi.

Notes

  • In case the Government announces a public holiday, the tender will be submitted and opened on the next working day.
  • All NITs shall include Government Taxes including Professional Tax, GST, SRB and others wherever and if applicable.
  • In case of any difficulty, prospective bidders may contact EPADS helpline 051-111-137-237 during working days/hours.

DIRECTOR FINANCE (Acting)
Sindh Emergency Rescue Service, Rescue 1122

WORK FOR SINDH
www.iwork4sindh.com
A JOB PORTAL BY INFORMATION DEPARTMENT

INF-KRY/3796/26

Publication Details