Key Details
- Tender Reference No.
- SM-2025-26-SN-01
- Opening Date
- September 17, 2026 at 1130 Hours
- Estimated Value
- Rs. 61,653,836/-
- Tender Document Fee
- Free of cost
- Contact Details
- NHA Complex, Airport Road, Sukkur; Phone: 071-9310550; Email: dirmaint-sn@nha.gov.pk; Website: www.ebidding.nha.gov.pk
- Tender / Document URL
- Visit official page
“SAY NO TO CORRUPTION”
GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN
MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS
NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY
(SINDH-NORTH REGION, SUKKUR)
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
NHA
Friendly Highways
URAAN PAKISTAN
INVITATION TO e-BIDS
01x SPECIAL MAINTENANCE WORK
FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STORM WATER DRAIN
AT KM 21+000 TO KM 21+700 (NBC & SBC) ON N-155
-
National Highway Authority (NHA) Invites e-Bids from the eligible constructors, registered with Income Tax Department and who are on Active Taxpayers List of the Federal Board of Revenue, having valid Registration with Pakistan Engineering Council in Categories with Specialization Codes as mentioned below inside the table for the following work:
S#. CONTRACT NO DESCRIPTION OF WORK, LOCATION & ROUTE ENGINEER’S ESTIMATE (RS.) 2% BID SECURITY (RS) PEC CATEGORY/ SPECIALIZATION CODES 1. SM-2025-26-SN-01 CONSTRUCTION OF STORM WATER DRAIN
KM 21+000 to 21+700
(NBC & SBC)
ON N-15561,653,836/- 1,233,077/- C-5 or Above with Specialization in CE-01 & CE-10 -
Bidding documents, containing method of procurement (Single Stage – Two Envelopes), detailed terms & condition etc. will be available on the website mentioned below from September 05, 2026 for downloading free of cost. Prospective Bidders are also advised to follow the said NHA website for updates of bidding schedule and addendum(s), if any.
-
The e-Bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions provided in the bidding documents, must reach at the address mentioned below on or before September 17, 2026 till 1100 Hours. Technical e-Bids will be opened on the same day at 1130 Hours.
-
All Firms are advised to get EPADS (PPRA) Registration at www.eprocure.gov.pk immediately, as Manual Bids (Hard Copy) will be eliminated in upcoming Procurements.
-
This Advertisement is also available on PPRA website at www.ppra.org.pk.
