Key Details
- Notice Reference Number
- INF-KRY-3853/26
- Project / Subject Name
- J.B TOWER / Balad Trade Centre-VI
- Submission Address
- Director, Public Sale Advertisement & Complaints Section, SBCA 3 Floor, Annexe Building, Civic Centre. Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi
PUBLIC NOTICE
Project: J.B TOWER
PLOT NO # 02, (Premises 2-4 & 2/5), RY-16,
Railway Quarters District South-Karachi.
It is hereby informed to the General Public & All Government Departments specially Allottees of the project namely “J.B TOWER” on Plot No 02, (Premises 2-4 & 2/5) RY-16, Railway Quarters District South Karachi, that Public Sale Advertisement Section, SBCA issued NOC for the Sale & Advertisement for Flats /Offices/ Shops vide No. SBCA/DD(PSA&C)/209/Adv-201/2022. Dated: 22-12-2022, with the proposed dated of completion 31-12-2026 in favor of Mst. Fareena Siraj Fahsia CNIC No. 42201-8916140-2 Co-Owner of Plot & Partner in M/s ZEB CO. (BL-3829) on the basis of Construction Permit/Proposed Building Plan, approved vide, No RY/ PC-2/OWC/Arch. & Planning/ Construction Permit/2021/246. Dated: 08-12-2022 accordingly for Basemen (ARS + Services) – Ground Floor (Shops + Services) + 1st to 4th Floors (Visitor Parking + Services) + 5th to 7th Floors (Project Parking + Services) + 8th to 21st Floors (Offices + Services) + 22nd Floor (Recreation Ares + Services) +23rd to 26th Floors (Flats) + Roof (Solar-Panel) + Battery Room + Services) Only. (Admeasuring 4697.33 Sq. Yds.)
Now, Mr. Muhammad Jawed S/o Muhammad Dawood Holding CNIC No: 42000-8300794-1 General Power of Attorney of Co-Owner of Plot & Partner in M/s Baled Associates (BL-2661), has applied for Revised NOC for Sale & Advertisement with the change of name from “J.B Tower to “Balad Trade Centre-VI” with the 6, proposed dated of completion 31-12-2030 on the basis of Revised Approved Building Plan/(Construction Permity) duly forwarded & approved by One Window Cell SBCA, vide No RY/PC-2 OWC/Arch; Planning/ Construction Permit/2025/109, Dated: 24-12-2025 with basement (ARS + Project Parking + Services) + Ground Floor (Showrooms + Services) + 1st Floor (Project Parking + Services) + 2nd to 5th Floors (Visitor Parking + Services) 6th to 7th Floors (Project Parking + Services) + 8th Floor (Recreation Area + Services) + 9th to 29th Floors (Offices + Services) + 30th Floors (Flats Services) + Roof (Solar Panel + Battery Rooms + Services Only, (Area of Plot 4697.33 Sq. Yds.)
Claims and Objections
If any Person / Allottees any Government & Private Department/ Agencies have any objection claim to/issuance of Revised NOC for Said & Advertisement with the change of name from “JB Tower to Balad Trade Centre-VI” situated at Plot No, 02, (Premises 2-4 & 2/5) RY-16, Railway Quarters, District South Karachi with the change of owner/builder from Mr. Muhammad Jawed S/o Muhammad Dawood Holding CNIC No. 42000-8300794-1 General Power of Attorney of Plot & Partner in M/s Balad Associates (BL-2661) should submit their claims / objections with evidence in the office of Director, Public Sale Advertisement & Complaints Section, SBCA 3 Floor, Annexe Building, Civic Centre. Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi within 15 DAYS time from publication of this notice and no objection/claim will be entertained after expiry of specified period/date/time.
INF-KRY-3853/26
