Public Notice

Aero City Centre Completion Date Extension: Public Objections Notice by SBCA

Response requiredWithin 15 DAYS from publication of this notice
Issuing authoritySindh Building Control Authority
LocationMalir Karachi

Key Details

Notice Reference Number
INF-KRY-3854/26
Project / Subject Name
AERO CITY CENTRE
Contact Details
Director (PSA&C Section), SBCA
Submission Address
SBCA, 3rd Floor, Annexe Building, Civic Centre, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi

SINDH BUILDING CONTROL AUTHORITY

PUBLIC NOTICE

Project: AERO CITY CENTRE

Plot Survey No. 278/1 Deh Thano Tappo Malir
Taluka Murad Memon District Malir, Karachi

It is hereby informed to the General Public, all Government Departments & specially Allottees of the project “AERO CITY CENTRE” on Plot Survey No. 278/1 Deh Thano Tappo Malir Taluka Murad Memon District Mailr, Karachi, on the basis of Approved Building Plan approved vide No. Deh/ PC-22/2020/OWC/Arch. & /Construction Permit/2021/13, Dated: 23-09-2021 for Basement (ARS+ Shops + Services) + Ground Floor (Shops + Services) + 1st Floor (Recreation + Shops) + 2nd to 4th Floor (Parking) + 5th to 16th Floor (Flats)+ Roof (Solar Panel + Battery Room + Services) (Admeasuring 2047.75 Sq.Yds.) NOC for Sale & Advertisement was issued vide letter # SBCA/DD/(PA&C)/08/Revised /Adv-184/2022 Dated: 12-12-2022 with the proposed date of completion 31.12.2025 in favor of Mst. Sadia Zameer (Owner of plot) CNIC No. 42501-4239009-6 Through Registered Attorney Mr. Muhammad Waqas Ansar CNIC No.42101-4358239-1 & Proprietor of M/s Aero Builders & Developers Office situated at D-99 Block-5 FB Area Karachi.

Now, Mr. Muhammad Waqas Ansar CNIC No. 42101-4358239-1 & Proprietor of M/s Aero Builders & Developers, have applied for Extension in Date of Completion of the subject project from 31.12.2025 till 31-12-2029.

Hence any Person / Allottees (If any) of the said project and any Government & Private Department / Agencies having any objection on issuance of Extension in date of completion of project, “AERO CITY CENTRE”, on Plot Survey No. 278/1 Deh Thano Tappo Malir Taluka Murad Memon District Malir, Karachi from 31.12.2025 till 31-12-2029, should submit their claims / objections with evidence to Director (PSA&C Section), SBCA, 3rd Floor, Annexe Building, Civic Centre, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi within 15 DAYS from publication of this notice, otherwise no any objection will be entertained after expiry of specified period and process for issuance of Extension NOC for Sale & Advertisement will be completed as per rules & regulations.

INF-KRY-3854/26


SINDH BUILDING CONTROL AUTHORITY
Public Sale Advertisement & Complaints Section,
3rd Floor, Civic Centre Annexe Building, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi

Publication Details